Hey, you're not logged in - Log in

2019 Election Results

Rated 5/5 (1 person). Log in to rate.

President

1st Round of Voting

Eleanor Lewis  619

Scott Hughes 531

Adam Rolfe 366

RON  30

2nd Round of Voting

Eleanor Lewis 770    (Elected)

Scott HUghes 639

VP Education

Melanie Hooper 952    (Elected)

Kit Garrett 179

Finn Browne 101

RON 47

VP Activities

1st Round

Rio Hall 460

Becca Greatbatch 268

Mac Short 202

Yoan Trangos 165

Emma Stretton 156

Giorgia Holding 95

RON 21

2nd Round

Rio Hall 479

Becca Greatbatch 279

Mac Short 215

Yoan Trangos 176

Emma Stretton 161

3rd Round

Rio Hall 511

Becca Greatbatch 317

Mac Short 231

Yoan Trangos 191

4th Round

Rio Hall 548

Becca Greatbatch 349

Mac Short 261

5th Round

Rio Hall 616   (Elected)

Becca Greatbatch 461

VP Warrington

Jack Appleby 798   (Elected)

Thomas Bond 283

RON 36

VP Shrewsbury

Courteney Ayre 466  (Elected)

Chi Okoh 389

RON 72

Faculty Rep Arts and Humanities

Mishaal Amin 814  (Elected)

RON 116

Faculty Rep Business and Management

Chloe Tonge 861 (Elected)

RON 66

Faculty Rep Education and Children's Services

Molly Smyth-Jones 547 (Elected)

Ieva Vasiljevaite 127

RON 105

Faculty Rep Medicine, Dentistry and Life Sciences

Hafiz Waqar Elahi Sheikh 642  (Elected)

RON 123

Faculty Rep Social Sciences

Emmeline Maw 536 (Elected)

Simon Roberts 165

RON 70

Mature Student Rep

Peter Davies 715 (Elected)

RON 57

International Student Rep

Atharva Kelkar 472  (Elected)

Peter Prokipcak 152

RON 70

Womens Rep

Yasmin Ruane 738 (Elected)

RON 70

LGBTQ+ Rep

Emma Gray 684 (Elected)

RON 78

Visible Disabilities Rep

Charlotte Weir 494 (Elected)

Stephanie Taylor 255

Tabatha Salmon 39

RON 30

Open Seat

1st Round

Melanie Greenwood 444 (Elected)

Emma Riegel 178

RON 47

Shannan Humphrey 39

2nd Round

Emma Riegel 337 (Elected)

Shannan Humphrey 77.25

RON 56

All Results are Provisional Pending Determination of any Appeals

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.